District Directory

District Directory

Administration Building

3395 Harrison Ave. – Beaumont TX 77706

 

Superintendent of Schools

Dr. John W. Frossard

 

 

Cindy Guidroz

Executive Assistant

409-617-5001

Georgia Antoine

Executive Assistant – Board Affairs

409-617-5003

 

 

 

Executive Cabinet

 

 

 

Associate Superintendent / Superintendent of Secondary Administration

Dr. Shannon Allen

 

 

Rosylyn Bias

Administrative Assistant

409-617-5006

 

 

 

Assistant Superintendent for Elementary Administration

Anita Frank

 

 

Rosylyn Bias

Administrative Assistant

409-617-5006

 

 

 

Executive Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Jenny Angelo

 

 

Joyce Overbey

Administrative Assistant

409-617-5008

 

 

 

Executive Director of Special Education Services

Fred Shafer

 

 

Michelle Eaglin

Administrative Assistant

409-617-5117

 

 

 

Executive Director of Human Resources

Lillie Babino

 

409-617-5094

 

 

 

Chief Financial Officer

Cheryl Hernandez

 

 

Theresa Flatau

Administrative Assistant

409-617-5017

 

 

 

Chief of Police

Rob Flores

 

 

Twinetta Celestine

Secretary

409-617-7002

 

 

 

Director of Special Projects

Robert Calvert

 

409-617-5105

 

 

 

Special Assistant to the Superintendent

Derwin Samuels

 

409-617-5074

 

 

 

General Counsel

Kimberly M. James

 

 

Marcia Codrington Williams

Legal Assistant

409-617-5262

 

 

 

Accounts Payable

 

 

Angela Fontenot

Supervisor

409-617-5022

 

 

 

Beaumont Public Schools Foundation

Beth Rhoades

Executive Director

409-617-5134

 

 

 

Budget Office

Laura Socha

Supervisor

409-617-5027

 

 

 

Business Office

Cheryl Hernandez

CFO

 

Theresa Flatau

Administrative Assistant

409-617-5017

Stacey Fitch

Comptroller

409-617-5245

Reem Zabad

Accountant

409-617-5083

Rhonda Standberry

Accounting Specialist

409-617-5023

Robert Reid

Risk/Student Activities Business Manager

409-617-5273

 

 

 

Community Relations

Nakisha Burns

Director

409-617-5249

Adam Thibodeaux

Marketing and Multimedia Specialist

409-617-5086

Debbie Bridgeman

Community Relations Specialist

409-617-5042

 

 

 

Human Resources

Lillie Babino

Executive Director

409-617-5094

Tony Aguilar Jr.

Manager

409-617-5095

Valerie Simon

Administrator

409-617-5864

Jannai McClelland

Certifications Secretary

409-617-5096

Mary Guest

Personnel Secretary

409-617-5098

Carolina Ramirez

Clerk

409-617-5298

Stephanie Booker

Specialist (Internal)

409-617-5093

Mona Richard

Specialist (Separations)

409-617-5094

Derwin Samuels

Specialist (External)

409-617-5074

Kathleen Hebert

Specialist

409-617-5279

Regina Pickering

Benefits Clerk

409-617-5251

 

 

 

Information Services/Technology

Jarod Parnell

Director

 

Ronnie Hamilton

Secretary

409-617-5072

 

 

 

Internal Audit

Rosemarie DeLano

Internal Auditor

 

Geri Russell

Staff Internal Auditor

409-617-5013

Jeriah Johnson

Assistant Internal Auditor

409-617-5012

 

 

 

Parent Services

Dr. Aaron Covington

Principal-in-Residence

409-617-5248

 

 

 

Payroll/Benefits

Laura Klock

Director

 

Estela Cardenas

Payroll Supervisor

409-617-5144

Gail Rumsey

Certification Specialist/Worker Comp.

409-617-5028

Ester Marks

Certification Specialist/Benefits

409-617-5029

 

 

 

Purchasing

Clifton English

Purchasing Agent

 

Doris Brown

Secretary

409-617-5041

 

 

 

SHARS & Medicaid

Barbara Rosetta

Medicaid Specialist

409-617-5092

 

 

 

Student Services

Senecia Saveat

Assistant Director

409-617-5050

Meegan Wingate

PEIMS Supervisor

409-617-5148

Leona Moore

Student Data Systems Coordinator

409-617-5089

Kela Prudhomme

Visiting Teacher

409-617-5108

Debra Head

Attendance Auditor Clerk

409-617-5107

David Robinson

Attendance Officer

409-617-5106

Brenda Nelson

Student Services Support Specialist

409-617-5109

 

 

 

Systems Operations

Jillian Gohlke

Systems Operator

409-617-5139

 

 

 

Custodian

 

409-617-5060

Mail Room

 

409-617-4067

Switchboard Operator

 

409-617-5002

 

 

 

Administration Annex

4315 Concord Rd. – Beaumont TX 77703

 

Child Nutrition

Joanna Genuardi

Director

 

Charlotte O’Pry

Secretary

409-617-5065

 

 

 

 

 

 

Curriculum and Instruction

Jenny Angelo

Executive Director of Curriculum and Instruction

 

Joyce Overbey

Administrative Assistant

409-617-5008

Vacant

Director of Professional Development

409-617-5053

Dr. Miranda Phillips

Director of Career and Technology

409-617-5247

Denise Shaffer

Supervisor – Instructional Technology

409-617-5202

Cathy Tanner

Secretary

409-617-5742

Jody Slaughter

Director of Title Programs

409-617-5280

Valerie Maclin

Supervisor – English/Language Arts/Reading

409-617-5240

Patsy Magee

Supervisor – Secondary Science

409-617-5054

Ferleshare Starks

Supervisor – Elementary Science

409-617-5258

Stephanie Donald

Secretary

409-617-5217

Dr. Lisa Blackmon-Jones

Director of Health Services

409-617-5226

Elizabeth Whitley

Supervisor – Secondary Math

409-617-5259

Sheree Will

Supervisor – Elementary Math

409-617-5155

Kathleen Domoneck

Secretary

409-617-5223

Jeff Farley

Special Programs Coordinator

409-617-5203

Zelda Schaefer

Secretary

409-617-5049

Ronnie Bryant

Supervisor – Fine Arts

409-617-5051

Adrienne Lee

Supervisor – Instructional Media/Library Services

409-617-5747

Rodney Saveat

Supervisor – Health and PE

409-617-5051

Ethel Guillory

Secretary

409-617-5058

Alberto Iglesias

Title III Community Liaison

409-617-5222

Gwen Lacy

Supervisor – Early Childhood

409-617-5052

Melissa Oliva

Supervisor – ESL/Bilingual and Foreign Language

409-617-5221

Monica Reynolds

Supervisor – Social Studies

409-617-5048

Sharonda Wilson

Secretary

409-617-5057

Marla Singleton

Supervisor – Secondary English/Language Arts

409-617-5227

D’Lana Barbay

Supervisor – Parent Involvement

409-617-5218

Rachel Guidry

Director of Counseling Services

409-617-5247

Sharon Rigsby

Planetarium Teacher

409-617-5100

 

 

 

Southeast Texas Day School for the Deaf

Sandra Connatser

Contracted Supervisor

409-617-5209

Sheila McCardell

Diagnostician

409-617-5210

Deborah Spikes

Secretary

409-617-5213

 

 

 

Special Education Services

Fred Shafer

Executive Director

 

Tammy Diller

Director

 

Michelle Eaglin

Administrative Assistant

409-617-5117

 

 

 

Custodian Office/Mail Room

 

409-617-5233

 

 

 

Carrol A. “Butch” Thomas Educational Support Center

5250 Bayou Willow Pkwy. – Beaumont TX 77705

 

Athletics, Health and Physical Education

Bruce Bell

Interim Director

 

Annette Barclay

Administrative Assistant

409-617-5014

Marcia Seals-Moore

Secretary

409-617-6016

 

 

 

Maintenance and Operations

BISD Warehouse

1650 Caldwell St. – Beaumont TX 77703

 

 

 

Cisco Abshire

Director of Maintenance and Operations

 

Beverly Mathews

Secretary

409-617-5651

Terrance Sanders

Supervisor – Warehouse/Fleet

409-617-5672

Lovell Henry

Supervisor – Operations

409-617-5663

Rachel Lopez

Secretary

409-617-5654

 

 

 

Transportation Center

3255 Milam Street – Beaumont TX 77701

 

 

 

Dr. Kayne Smith

Director

 

Nancy Campbell-Gillies

Administrative Assistant

409-617-5616

Tamraka Manuel

Assistant Director

409-617-5621

Jody Twine

Secretary

409-617-5617

 

 

 

Howard Trahan Center

BISD Police Department

1025 Woodrow Ave – Beaumont TX 77705

Emergency Dispatch

 

409-617-7000

Non-Emergency Dispatch

 

409-617-7001

Roberto Flores Jr.

Chief of Police

 

Twinetta Celestine

Secretary

409-617-7002