KMMSA Honor Roll 1st Nine Weeks

KMMSA Honor Roll 1st Nine Weeks

Kingstree Middle Magnet School of the Arts Awards Day

 

KMMSA had Awards Day for the first nine weeks on Friday, November 3, 2017.

The following students were recognized for their academic achievement during the first nine weeks:

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

6th Grade: Sylvia Anderson, TyQuiez Brown, DaiJah Burgess, Jaleasa Carraway, Tyeisha Davis, Essence Frasier, Jada Fulmore, Malik Fulton, ZyAira Harley, Trenton James, JaDarious Jones, Maurice McCrea, Emani McKnight, Kristan McKnight, Paige McKnight, Maria Ornelas, Shacora Speights.

7th Grade: SaMara McFadden, Kimberlyn McKnight

8th Grade: Jasmine Burgess, RaShean Cason, Amari Franklin, Katelynn Gamble, Kamelia Giles, JonKavia Pressley, Eriel Sabb, Amber Wilson.

School Honor Roll

6th Grade: Javen Brockington, Serenity Brockington, Brandon Burgess, John Burgess, JonShea Butler, AReanna Chandler, Jacquez Chandler, Zavon Coe, Gabrielle Cooper, KeShawn Cooper, Imari Cunningham, Khamani Cunningham, Malakhi Dorsey, Makayla Dukes, Samia Dukes, Makala Epps, Shamya Fulton, Jermia Fulton, Samaya Graham, Dorian Hanna, Jamiahya Hines, Javon Johnson, Michael Kelly, Jonathan Martin, Daniel Matthews, Kemoni Matthews, JaLaysia McCrea, Omarion McCullough, Jonavin McDowell, Alijah McFadden, Beyonce McFadden, TaTaiona McFadden, Dashia McKnight, Selena McKnight, Summer Miles, Michael Miller, Destiny Mosley, Olivia Mosley, Iyzaha Pendergrass, Ricardo Pipkin, Alona Pompey, Ahkeem Robinson, Quintillius Rogers, Almya Roland, Devin Scott, Terrance Scott, Amber Singletary, Jafari Slay, Malachi Stalnaker, Tamara Thomas, Kanye Tisdale, Latravius Wagner.

7th Grade: Kayla Ballard, Kaiyana Boyd, Katorriah Bradley, Tavarion Bridges, JaHeim Brown, Ayanna Calvin, Diamond Cooper, Ty’Ayjah Darby, Deidra Epps, Keyrahza Franklin, Kayla Gordan, Amya Isreal, India Jackson, Leilani Jefferson, Shawntasia McAlister, Monisha McCrea, Ambria McKnight, Darius Mitchell, Faith Moody, Serrinity Pemberton, Arthur Pope, Cornelius Scott Jr., Damiell Shaw, Destiny Shaw, Aaniyah Snowden, Peyton Thompson-McClary, TyJzhawn Tisdale, Calayah Williams, Tysie Wilson, Jordan Woods.

8th Grade: TarshiNa Brown, Amijah Carter, NeDetrius Chandler, Latricia Durant, Nariah Durant, Jasmine Eaddy, Antonio Epps, KaTerria Felder, Quadazia Gamble, Shane Graham, Yasmine Kennedy, Tammala Lasane, Jaliah Lewis, Nivea Martin, Justin Matthews, Raequel McClary, Darius McCrea, Jonathan McDaniel, Davon McFadden, Kendrick McFadden, Nyzae McFadden, Jada Montgomery, Erin Mouzon, Makeda Murphy, Quentin Nesmith, Devan Powell, Taye Pressley, Amani Robinson, Adriana Scott, Jonae Scott, Donte Spates, JaiSlyn Stillman, Samiya Ward.

Merit

6th Grade: Margaret Crawley, Amyra Greene, Terrance Nesbitt, Zion Reynolds, TyLik Shaw.
7th Grade: Tremaine Brown, Davonte Irving, Desmond Jones, Ricky Richardson, Kevonne Wright.

8th Grade: Andrew Delaney, Nathen Goude, Tyler Gowdy, Malik Grove, Tylik Grove, Jacob Kemp, Saladine Kinder, Jacob Philpot, Samuel Plemons, Luis Rodriguez Pagan.