Bus Routes

Bus Routes

BROWN ROUTE - AM

5:00 am - Depart bus barn  

5:07 am - Larkin Rd. & Paseo Rd.

5:17 am - 5285 Larkin Rd.

5:18 am - Larkin Rd. & Sanders Rd.

5:20 am - 2060 Sanders Rd.

5:29 am - 4817 Live Oak Blvd.

5:33 am - LOMO

5:36 am - Clark Rd & Kent Ave.

5:37 am - Hermanson St. & Kent Ave.

5:40 am - Kent Ave. & Paseo Rd.

5:42 am - 2099 Paseo Ave.

5:43 am - Live Oak Blvd. & Paseo Rd.

5:44 am - 8261 Live Oak Blvd.

5:45 am - 2277 Bishop Ave.

5:48 am - Bishop Ave. & Kent Ave.

5:52 am - 1990 Archer Ave. LO Child Care Center

5:57 am - Campbell Rd. & Metteer Rd.

6:03 am - Brubaker Rd. & Larkin Rd.

6:05 am - Brianne Way & Larkin Rd.

6:08 am - 10235 Larkin Rd.

6:10 am - Live Oak High School

6:11 am - Live Oak Middle School

6:15 am - Luther Elementary

6:28 am - Encinal Elementary

 

 

BROWN ROUTE - PM

2:35 pm - Depart bus barn

2:45 pm - Encinal Elementary

2:47 pm - 7317 Larkin Rd. 23

2:49 pm - Larkin Rd. & Paseo Rd.

2:51 pm - Allen St.

2:56 pm - Live Oak Middle School - Drop Encinal transfer students only

3:01 pm - 10720 Live Oak Blvd. "The Spot"

3:05 pm - Hall Dr. & Nevada St.

3:07 pm - Luther Elementary School

3:10 pm - Live Oak High School

3:13 pm - Live Oak Middle School

3:15 pm - 1990 Live Oak Child Care Center

3:24 pm - Campbell Rd. & Metteer Rd.

3:27 pm - 2475 Brubaker Rd.

3:29 pm - Brianne Way & Larkin Rd.

3:30 pm - Larkin Rd. Across from the trailer park

3:42 pm - 6520 Live Oak Blvd.

3:46 pm - 5285 Larkin Rd.

3:47 pm - Larkin Rd. & Sanders Rd.

3:48 pm - 2060 Sanders Rd.

3:53 pm - 4817 Live Oak Blvd.

3:56 pm - LOMO

3:58 pm - Kent Ave. & Hermanson Rd.

4:01 pm - Kent Ave. & Paseo Rd.

4:02 pm - 2057 Paseo Ave.

4:03 pm - Live Oak Blvd. & Paseo Rd.

4:04 pm - 8261 Live Oak Blvd. 

4:05 pm - 2277 Bishop Ave.

4:08 pm - Bishop Ave. & Kent Ave.

4:13 pm - Return bus barn

 

 

K ROUTE

11:45 am - Depart bus barn

12:05 pm - Encinal Elementary

12:25 pm - Luther Elementary

12:30 pm - 3337 Arbor Way.

12:31 pm - 9580 Waterman Ave.

12:33 pm - Garnet Ct. & Garnet Way & Presley Ave.

12:33 pm - 9814 N St.

12:34 pm - Date St. & P St.

12:36 pm - 2672 Pear St.

12:37 pm - Deanne St. & N St.

12:39 pm - Allen St. & Chesney Ct. & Linda St.

12:41 pm - Allen St & Jean St.

12:42 pm - 2584 Apricot St.

12:44 pm - Archer Ave & L St.

12:46 pm - Date St. & Larkin Rd.

12:49 pm - Baptist Church

12:52 pm - Maple Park & Pennington Rd.

  1:05 pm - Live Oak Child Care Center

  1:08 pm - 2041 Pennington Rd.

  1:09 pm - 10365 Orchard Way

  1:13 pm - 10715 Stephanie Dr.

  1:16 pm - Hall Dr. & Ramsdell Dr.

  1:19 pm - Hall Dr. & Nevada St. 

  1:21 pm - 10711 Nevada St. 

  1:30 pm - Hermanson St. & Kent Ave.

  1:33 pm - 8215 Larkin Rd.

  1:38 pm - Return bus barn

 

 

PURPLE ROUTE - AM 

6:30 am - Depart bus barn

6:45 am - 3261 Encinal Rd.

6:49 am - 8037 Township Rd.

6:53 am - Billings Rd. & Pennington Rd.

6:54 am - Pennington Rd. & Schroeder Rd.

6:55 am - Hedger Rd. & Pennington Rd.

7:00 am - 8581 Bigelow Rd.

7:01 am - 8675 Bigelow Rd.

7:20 am - 11719 N Butte Rd.

7:21 am - 10420 Township Rd.

7:21 am - 10880 Township Rd.

7:24 am - 11300 HWY 99

7:27 am - Hall Dr. & Nevada St.

7:30 am - Live Oak High School

7:31 am - Live Oak Middle School

7:34 am - Return bus barn

 

  

PURPLE ROUTE - PM

2:30 pm - Depart bus barn

2:45 pm - Luther Elementary

2:50 pm - Hall Dr. & Nevada St.

2:52 pm - 10758 Nedava St.

2:55 pm - 10720 Live Oak Blvd "The Spot" 

2:58 pm - Date St. & Larkin Rd. 

3:00 pm - 2480 Pennington Rd. Baptist Church

3:10 pm - Live Oak Middle School

3:13 pm - Live Oak High School

3:20 pm - Larkin Rd. & Paseo Rd.

3:25 pm - 3261 Encinal Rd.

3:29 pm - 8037 Township Rd. 

3:32 pm - Billings Rd & Pennington Rd. 

3:34 pm - Pennington Rd. & Schroeder Rd.

3:35 pm - Hedger Rd. & Pennington Rd.

3:48 pm - 8581 Bigelow Rd.

3:49 pm - 8675 Bigelow Rd.

4:00 pm - 11719 N Butte Rd.

4:05 pm - 9624 N Butte Rd.

4:11 pm - 5886 Pennington Rd.

4:15 pm - 10420 Township Rd.

4:17 pm - 10781 Township Rd.

4:20 pm - 10880 Township Rd.

4:24 pm - Return bus barn