Staff Directory

Staff Directory

 

LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
DEPARTMENT
EMAIL
WEBSITE
CONTENT
ACOSTA
SANDRA
ELECTIVES
Website
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE
ANTHONY
HOLLY
GENERAL ED.
GENERAL ED. PARAPROFESSIONAL
ANTON
MARCI
SOCIAL STUDIES
6TH SOCIAL STUDIES
BABB
MELISSA
SPECIAL ED.
SPECIAL ED PARAPROFESSIONAL
BARON
SYDNEY
MATH
6TH MATH
BENICH
THOMAS
ELECTIVES
TECH ED / PRINCIPLES OF MFG.
BRYAND
KATHLEEN
MATH
6TH  MATH
BUENO
PAUL
LANGUAGE ARTS
7TH LANGUAGE ARTS / COACH (DEPT. CHAIR)
BURKHARDT
SARAH
SCIENCE
8TH SCIENCE 
BYRD
MARLA
COUNSELING
COUNSELOR (A-L)
CHICK
CONNIE
LANGUAGE ARTS
6TH LANGUAGE ARTS
CLEMENTS
TYLER
SOCIAL STUDIES
7TH SOCIAL STUDIES
CREWS
CORINNE
ELECTIVES
DANCE (DANCE TEAM SPONSOR)
CRISP
STEPHEN
MATH
8TH MATH / COACH
DERRICH
EDWIN
ATHLETICS
ATHLETIC COORDINATOR (DEPT. CHAIR)
DOMASCHOFSKY
NATALIE
SCIENCE
Website
6TH/7TH SCIENCE
DOMINGUEZ
LAUREN
SCIENCE
7TH SCIENCE
EAST
MEGHAN
LANGUAGE ARTS
6TH/7TH LANGUAGE ARTS 
FLANAGAN
JENNIFER
LANGUAGE ARTS
READING INTERVENTION
FLEMING
LINDSEY
SCIENCE
7TH SCIENCE
FLORES
AGNES
ELECTIVES
BIL/ESL PARAPROFESSIONAL 
FONNER
TERRY
SPECIAL ED.
SPECIAL ED. PARAPROFESSIONAL
GAMIO
CARLOS
ELECTIVES
EXPLORING CAREERS / HEALTH / COACH
GARCIA
ROGELIO
CUSTODIAL
HEAD CUSTODIAN 
GAVLICK
JAYCEE
MATH
Website
7TH MATH
GLOWKA
STACIE
ELECTIVES
ORCHESTRA
GODDARD
BRENDA
SUPPORT STAFF
ATTENDANCE / STUDENT RECORDS

 

GRIEVE
JANE
SUPPORT STAFF
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY / ISS
GUERRA
CRYSTAL
SPECIAL ED.
SPECIAL ED. PARAPROFESSIONAL  

 

HAACK
SUNEE
SPECIAL ED.
SPECIAL ED. PARAPROFESSIONAL  
HANNAS
KATIE
LANGUAGE ARTS
7TH LANGUAGE ARTS
HASKINS
HEATHER
MATH
6TH  MATH
HERRERA
AURELIA
ELECTIVES
6TH EXPLORATORY SPANISH / SOCIAL STUDIES
HOLBROOK
JESSICA
SUPPORT STAFF
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
HOOVER
STEPHANIE
MATH/SCIENCE
8TH MATH / 8TH SCIENCE (CHEER SPONSOR)
HUGHES
LANA
ATHLETICS
PE / ATHLETICS
JOHNSON
STEPHANIE
ELECTIVES
SKILLS FOR LIVING / PRINCIPLES OF HUMAN SERVICES / EXPLORING CAREERS
JORDAN
ASHLEY
ELECTIVES
AVID / SPEECH / YOUTH LEADERSHIP
KEITH
NANCY
NURSE
NURSE
KIRK
SALLY
LANGUAGE ARTS
8TH LANGUAGE ARTS
KUNKEL
ALIA
SCIENCE
6TH/8TH SCIENCE
MADDOX
SHERRIE
ELECTIVES
THEATRE ARTS
MAGADANCE
KAYLA
COUNSELING
Website
COUNSELOR (M-Z)
MAJORS
JENNIFER
SOCIAL STUDIES
8TH SOCIAL STUDIES
MANLEY
DESIREE
SPECIAL ED.
RESOURCE LANGUAGE ARTS  
MANN
TROY
ELECTIVES
GIFTED & TALENTED (DEPT. CHAIR)
MARTINEZ
YLENIA
SPECIAL ED.
ESSENTIAL ACADEMICS
MCCARTY
AIMEE
SCIENCE
6TH SCIENCE / COACH
McGURR
DAWN
ELECTIVES
TECHNOLOGY APPLICATIONS / CYBER PATRIOT
MESSER
CHARLES "SHANE"
SPECIAL ED.
ESSENTIAL ACADEMICS
MILLER
CHERYL
SPECIAL ED.
ESSENTIAL ACADEMICS
MOEHRIG
KANDACE
SPECIAL ED. 
SPECIAL ED. PARAPROFESSIONAL 
MOLINA
PRISCILLA
SCIENCE
8TH SCIENCE
O'CONNOR
TENA
MATH
8TH MATH (DEPT. CHAIR)
ODOM
MITCHELL
ATHLETICS 
PE / ATHLETICS / COACH
OWEN
TERRY
SUPPORT STAFF 
BOOKKEEPER
PENNINGTON
MONIQUE
CHILD NUTRITION
CHILD NUTRITION MANAGER
PEREZ
CARLOS
ELECTIVES
ART
PERKINS
CASSIE
ADMINISTRATIVE
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL (A-L)
PETRI
SUSAN
SPECIAL ED. 
STUDY SKILLS / SPECIAL EDUCATION
PIERSON
AMANDA
SUPPORT STAFF 
SPECIAL ED. PARAPROFESSIONAL 
QUIDACHAY
KENDI
MATH
7TH/8TH MATH
REED
NANCY
ELECTIVES
BAND
REYEROS de IBARRA
SARA
ELECTIVES
SPANISH
RICHARDSON
CODY
ELECTIVES 
BAND
ROMAIN
LORI
SUPPORT STAFF
SENIOR ASSOCIATE 
RUIZ
DORINA
SPECIAL ED.
BEHAVIOR
SANCHEZ-BOSTON
DINA
ELECTIVES
SPANISH
SANTLEBEN
MARILYN
SUPPORT STAFF
COUNSELOR'S SECRETARY / REGISTRAR
SEGUIN
DEBORAH
LANGUAGE ARTS
6TH LANGUAGE ARTS
SENN
LYNDA
LANGUAGE ARTS
8TH LANGUAGE ARTS
SHELL
TERRY
LANGUAGE ARTS
8TH LANGUAGE ARTS / YEARBOOK
SMITH
CHRIS
ADMINISTRATIVE
PRINCIPAL
SNELLINGS
JENNIFER
ELECTIVES
ART
STOCKWELL
SEAN
SOCIAL STUDIES
7TH/8TH SOCIAL STUDIES / COACH
STRADER
BOBBIELEE
SPECIAL ED. 
RESOURCE MATH
THOMAS
STACY
SPECIAL ED.
SPECIAL ED. (DEPT. CHAIR)
TOMASSON
MARTEINN
SOCIAL STUDIES
8TH SOCIAL STUDIES / COACH (DEPT. CHAIR)
TROWBRIDGE
CLINT
SOCIAL STUDIES
6TH SOCIAL STUDIES / TECH APPS
VELASQUEZ
RICARDO
SOCIAL STUDIES
7TH SOCIAL STUDIES
VOGEL
NATALIE
MATH
7TH MATH
WATSON
ROBERT
ADMINISTRATIVE
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL (M-Z)
WEBB
MARY
MATH
7TH MATH / MATH STRATEGIES
WOMBLE
SHAYLA
LIBRARY 
LIBRARIAN  
YOUNG
JOELLA
ATHLETICS
PE / ASST. ATHLETIC COORDINATOR
ZUNIGA
KATHERINE
ELECTIVES
CHOIR