WB Frequently Dialed x23x27s

WB Frequently Dialed #'s

WEST BROOK HIGH SCHOOL

8750 PHELAN
617-5500

FREQUENTLY DIALED NUMBERS

2015-2016



ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS:

Bowser (10th) 5503

Guidry  (12th) 5502

Larson (9th M-Z) 5538

Randle-Filer (11th) 5501

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS’ SECRETARY:

Ashley Washburn 5508

Karen Haynes 5509

 

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL:

Phillips (9th A-L) 5504

 

ATHLETICS:

Boys’ Basketball (Boutte) 5537

Football Head Coach (Flanigan) 5592

  Fieldhouse 5596

  Training Room (Rollings) 5574

Girls’ P.E. (Milton) 5539

Girls’ Basketball 5536

 

ATTENDANCE:

Geheb (9th & 11th S-Z) 5512

Lee (10th & 11th J-R) 5511

Lemell (12th & 11th A-I) 5510

 

BOOKKEEPER:

Bailey 5514

 

BOOKROOM 4457

 

COUNSELORS:

Kristy Jordan (9th) 5523

Nicole Dunn (12th) 5529

April Walker (testing) 5519

Greer (11th) 5520

Tracy Andrus (10th) 5522

Lisa Roccaforte (Vocational) 5521

 

COUNSELORS’ SECRETARIES:

Waters 5517

Grimes 5568

 

CREDIT UNION                               923-1483

DEAF COOP:                                           5524

 

DEPARTMENTS:

Agriculture Department (Humber) 5590

Driver’s Education (Wilkin) 4434

English Department (Richard) 5553

Foreign Language Dept. (Castro) 4457

Math Department (L. Abel) 4410

Science Department (T. Boyd) 5547

Social Studies Dept. (Mathews) 5535

DIAGNOSTICIANS:

Derharoutian (9, 10, 11th A-Ch)           5525

Gilbert (Assistant)           4416

(11th  Ci-Z & 12th) 5526

 

FAX NUMBERS

Attendance     617-5583

Counselor                                              617-5587

Front Office     617-5584

Lanham                                                 617-5582

Student Council                                     617-5586

Field House                                           861-5020

 

LIBRARY:

Dillon 4531

Lawrence 5566

 

MISCELLANEOUS:

Band (Turner) 5506

         (Copeland) 5546

Cafeteria (Minix) 5527

Choir (Robertson) 5507

Comm. Graphics (Loker) 5552

Computer Lab

Conference Room 5516

VOE () 5557

Custodian (Brachett) 5528

Drafting  (Clary) 4402

Career Prep. (Patterson) 5545

Drill Team (Aumiller) 5549

Computer - Forcier 5543

HECE 5556

Home Eco. (Millard) 5544

Journalism (St. John)                                  5548

Life Skills Office

  Hansard 5570

  Mosley 5601

  Woodall 5571

R. Jones / Straub(C-1) 5591

D.Calvert/Escamilla(J48) 5572

ROTC (Akins) 5559

          (Boone) 5562

SAC (Larry Haynes) 5561

Student Council (Smith, T.) 5534

Switchboard/Operator (Badon)      0

Typing      4485

   Plasencia 4427

Woodshop 5554

 

NURSE:

Belden 5530

 

POLICE: 5567

 

INTERIM PRINCIPAL:

Dr. Diana Valdez 5533

 

PRINCIPAL’S SECRETARY:

Wanda Lanham 5533

 

REGISTRAR:

Nina Downing 5515